SIBC League Results

LEAGUE SCORES 2017/18
1
Monday Morning Triples
                   
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
G Bill Jones 14 14 0 0 301 118 183 42
D Duncan Wilson 14 12 2 0 259 126 133 36
C Roy Shorrocks 15 8 6 1 231 201 30 25
I Rowland Lees 16 8 7 1 198 230 -32 25
F Tony Morton 14 8 6 0 212 193 19 24
E Barbara Pitchford 15 6 8 1 172 232 -60 19
H Alan Davenport 13 6 6 1 210 183 27 19
J Geoff Lord 14 4 10 0 154 224 -70 12
A Nora Bailey 16 3 13 0 166 296 -130 9
B Eileen Waterhouse 15 2 13 0 167 267 -100 6
K BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
146 71 71 4 2070 2070 0 217
2
Monday Afternoon Open Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3
Monday Evening Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
B John Thomas 18 13 4 1 397 206 191 40
E William Cropper 18 12 6 0 297 247 50 36
F Norman Bagshaw 17 11 4 2 288 252 36 35
A Brian Oakes 17 10 6 1 299 219 80 31
C David Gibbons 18 6 11 1 248 334 -86 19
D Ken Rutter 18 4 14 0 222 337 -115 12
G Tom Beckett 18 3 14 1 205 361 -156 10
124 59 59 6 1956 1956 0 183
4
Tuesday Morning Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
B David Hindle 20 16 3 1 486 176 310 49
C Peter Yardley 20 12 7 1 294 261 33 37
D Arthur Wall 20 10 10 0 288 268 20 30
A Brian Mc Allister 19 9 9 1 258 263 -5 28
E Audrey Holt 18 8 9 1 216 292 -76 25
F Nora Bailey 17 0 17 0 143 425 -282 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
114 55 55 4 1685 1685 0 169
5
Tuesday Afternoon Pairs 'A'
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A Tom Lee 19 15 3 1 350 225 125 46
C Bill Jones 18 13 4 1 318 201 117 40
B Geoff Lord 19 11 8 0 380 227 153 33
D Jackie Bagshaw 18 11 7 0 261 259 2 33
G Arthur Mann 20 2 18 0 241 368 -127 6
F Cyril Dyson 16 2 14 0 130 400 -270 6
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
110 54 54 2 1680 1680 0 164
6
Tuesday Afternoon Pairs 'B'
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
C Hazel Brady 20 15 5 0 342 259 83 45
D Barry Whittingham 19 12 7 0 348 256 92 36
G Bill Davys 20 11 9 0 288 331 -43 33
F Barry Shone 19 10 9 0 285 278 7 30
A Gordon Doig 20 7 13 0 281 324 -43 21
B Alan Griffiths 20 4 16 0 266 362 -96 12
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
118 59 59 0 1810 1810 0 177
7
Tuesday Evening Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8
Wednesday Morning Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
F Tommy Lee 21 18 3 0 399 194 205 54
A Alan Davenport 21 15 5 1 416 244 172 46
D Tony Bassett 21 10 9 2 317 309 8 32
C Cyril Dyson 20 8 12 0 265 328 -63 24
G Ken Humles 20 6 14 0 197 369 -172 18
B Gordon Doig 21 3 17 1 214 364 -150 10
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
124 60 60 4 1808 1808 0 184
9
Wednesday Evening Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
D John Thomas 18 14 4 0 315 208 107 42
G Tony Smith 18 12 6 0 323 224 99 36
F Stuart Cameron 18 12 6 0 298 215 83 36
A James Carpenter 18 12 6 0 261 213 48 36
C Jackie Bagshaw 18 7 11 0 269 283 -14 21
E Andrea Fletcher 18 5 13 0 202 322 -120 15
B Jimmy Noon 18 1 17 0 184 387 -203 3
126 63 63 0 1852 1852 0 189
10
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
C Tony Bassett 18 14 3 1 317 190 127 43
B Rowland Lees 18 12 6 0 297 201 96 36
E Arthur Mann 18 9 7 2 265 231 34 29
G Hazel Brady 18 7 8 3 223 267 -44 24
A Barbara Pitchford 18 8 10 0 255 245 10 24
F Jackie Bagshaw 18 6 10 2 229 294 -65 20
D Gordon Doig 18 2 14 2 201 359 -158 8
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
126 58 58 10 1787 1787 0 184
11
Thursday Evening Aussie Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
G Jackie Bagshaw 21 15 6 0 351 292 59 45
E Jim Carpenter 17 13 4 0 366 175 191 39
B Brian Oakes 17 13 4 0 312 182 130 39
A Paul Nicols 18 10 7 1 308 239 69 31
C John Thomas 19 4 14 1 221 348 -127 13
D Keith Allington 18 4 14 0 200 342 -142 12
F John Heaton 18 3 13 2 184 364 -180 11
128 62 62 4 1942 1942 0 190
12
Friday Morning Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A William Cropper 19 18 1 0 380 192 188 54
C Brian Oakes 18 11 5 2 276 228 48 35
F Stafford Morley 19 11 7 1 333 260 73 34
D Barbara Jones 20 7 13 0 258 305 -47 21
B Tony Smith 18 5 11 2 236 277 -41 17
G Gordon Doig 20 2 17 1 214 435 -221 7
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
114 54 54 6 1697 1697 0 168
13
Friday Evening Aussie Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
C Stuart Cowie 16 16 0 0 399 142 257 48
D Steve Blaymire 18 11 6 1 295 226 69 34
G Tony Morton 18 9 8 1 271 240 31 28
F Arthur Wall 18 8 10 0 243 262 -19 24
A Paul Harrison 17 6 11 0 226 288 -62 18
E Keith Allington 18 6 12 0 210 320 -110 18
B Jonathon Gregory 17 4 13 0 172 338 -166 12
122 60 60 2 1816 1816 0 182
14
Sunday Morning Aussie Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15
Sunday Evening Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TO RETURN TO WEBSITE CLICK HERE
Or use your Browser Back Button
Last Updated
21/02/2018