SIBC League Results

1
Monday Morning Triples
                   
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
H Bill Jones 22 16 4 2 453 218 235 50
A Anthony Morton 21 15 6 0 319 268 51 45
G Duncan Wilson 21 14 6 1 391 221 170 43
D Roy Shorrocks 22 13 7 2 351 263 88 41
E Geoff Lord 21 12 9 0 322 264 58 36
I Barbara Pitchford 22 10 11 1 274 348 -74 31
B Rowland Lees 21 8 13 0 258 321 -63 24
C Eileen Waterhouse 21 5 16 0 225 396 -171 15
F Nora Bailey 21 0 21 0 192 486 -294 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
192 93 93 6 2785 2785 0 285
2
Monday Afternoon Open Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3
Monday Evening Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
F Norman Bagshaw 20 18 1 1 391 231 160 55
B John Thomas 20 13 7 0 353 282 71 39
A Brian Oakes 19 11 7 1 310 258 52 34
E Willian Cropper 21 9 11 1 342 325 17 28
C David Gibbons 21 9 12 0 290 348 -58 27
D Ken Rutter 22 7 15 0 289 386 -97 21
G Alan Clough 21 3 17 1 255 400 -145 10
144 70 70 4 2230 2230 0 214
4
Tuesday Morning Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
B David Hindle 21 21 0 0 497 159 338 63
D Arthur Wall 23 17 5 1 374 264 110 52
C Peter Yardley 22 11 11 0 344 280 64 33
A Brian Mc Allister 23 10 12 1 325 332 -7 31
G Audrey Holt 22 9 12 1 273 321 -48 28
E Alan Burrows 22 4 17 1 249 364 -115 13
F Nora Bailey 23 4 19 0 180 522 -342 12
156 76 76 4 2242 2242 0 232
5
Tuesday Afternoon Pairs 'A'
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A Tom Lee 25 18 6 1 484 270 214 55
C Bill Jones 24 14 9 1 361 307 54 43
D Jackie Bagshaw 24 14 10 0 378 363 15 42
B Geoff Lord 25 13 11 1 407 319 88 40
G Arthur Mann 25 9 16 0 290 443 -153 27
F Cyril Dyson 25 4 20 1 261 479 -218 13
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
148 72 72 4 2181 2181 0 220
6
Tuesday Afternoon Pairs 'B'
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
D Barry Whittingham 25 17 7 1 417 342 75 52
G Keith Carter 25 13 12 0 381 390 -9 39
F Barry Shone 25 12 12 1 390 387 3 37
C Joyce Ryder 24 11 12 1 382 330 52 34
A Gordon Doig 25 10 15 0 341 382 -41 30
B Barbara Waring 24 9 14 1 337 417 -80 28
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
148 72 72 4 2248 2248 0 220
7
Tuesday Evening Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
B Tony Smith 23 22 1 0 514 196 318 66
D Stuart Cowie 24 17 7 0 413 294 119 51
C Arthur Wall 24 12 12 0 362 360 2 36
A Dennis Parr 24 10 14 0 302 383 -81 30
F John Grace 24 7 17 0 255 435 -180 21
G Alvin Verber 23 3 20 0 229 407 -178 9
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
142 71 71 0 2075 2075 0 213
8
Wednesday Morning Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A Alan Davenport 25 20 5 0 436 265 171 60
G Tommy Lee 25 19 6 0 440 263 177 57
D Tony Bassett 25 17 8 0 420 305 115 51
C Gordon Doig 25 8 16 1 307 457 -150 25
F Cyril Dyson 25 6 18 1 318 411 -93 19
B Ken Hulmes 25 4 21 0 266 486 -220 12
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
150 74 74 2 2187 2187 0 224
9
Wednesday Evening Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
D John Thomas 26 26 0 0 541 265 276 78
F Stuart Cameron 26 16 10 0 405 351 54 48
A Ian Ramsbottom 26 14 12 0 465 343 122 42
C Jackie Bagshaw 25 9 16 0 352 405 -53 27
B Jimmy Noon 26 8 17 1 313 462 -149 25
G John Grace 25 3 21 1 251 501 -250 10
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
154 76 76 2 2327 2327 0 230
10
Thursday Afternoon Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A Barbara Pitchford 22 17 4 1 332 244 88 52
D Alan Davenport 23 16 5 2 379 285 94 50
C Tony Bassett 22 11 10 1 345 306 39 34
F Jackie Bagshaw 23 10 11 2 350 327 23 32
E Arthur Mann 21 8 13 0 258 291 -33 24
G Hazel Brady 21 5 14 2 267 336 -69 17
B Rowland Lees 22 4 14 4 234 376 -142 16
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
154 71 71 12 2165 2165 0 225
11
Thursday Evening Aussie Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
E Jim Carpenter 22 18 2 2 422 235 187 56
B Brian Oakes 22 18 4 0 434 241 193 54
A Norman Bagshaw 22 13 9 0 360 264 96 39
C John Thomas 21 10 11 0 322 308 14 30
G Jackie Bagshaw 21 7 12 2 312 361 -49 23
F John Heaton 23 5 18 0 280 467 -187 15
D Keith Allington 23 4 19 0 222 476 -254 12
154 75 75 4 2352 2352 0 229
12
Friday Morning Triples
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A William Cropper 24 16 6 2 398 306 92 50
F Stafford Morley 24 16 8 0 449 267 182 48
C Brian Oakes 23 15 7 1 422 263 159 46
B Tony Smith 23 12 10 1 345 314 31 37
D Barbara Jones 23 8 15 0 282 400 -118 24
G Gordon Doig 23 1 22 0 197 543 -346 3
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
140 68 68 4 2093 2093 0 208
13
Friday Evening Aussie Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
C Stuart Cowie 24 21 3 0 568 243 325 63
F Arthur Wall 24 15 7 2 417 301 116 47
D Steve Blaymire 22 13 9 0 331 302 29 39
A Paul Harrison 23 9 12 2 329 358 -29 29
G Tony Morton 21 9 12 0 301 355 -54 27
B Derek Harrison 22 5 17 0 259 427 -168 15
E Keith Allington 20 4 16 0 211 430 -219 12
156 76 76 4 2416 2416 0 232
14
Sunday Morning Aussie Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15
Sunday Evening Pairs
Letter Name Played Won Lost Drawn Shots For Against Shot Diff Points
D Arthur Wall 22 20 2 0 500 215 285 60
G Ian Ramsbottom 24 18 6 0 439 299 140 54
C Arthur Mann 24 14 10 0 348 344 4 42
A Jim McGrath 22 7 15 0 269 409 -140 21
F Fran Matthews 24 6 18 0 332 422 -90 18
B Johnathon Gregory 24 5 19 0 277 476 -199 15
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
140 70 70 0 2165 2165 0 210
TO RETURN TO WEBSITE CLICK HERE
Or use your Browser Back Button
Last Updated
26/03/2017